Skip to search.

Breaking News Visit Yahoo! News for the latest.

×Close this window

textbooktrader · Textbook Trader of South Jersey

The Yahoo! Groups Product Blog

Check it out!

Group Information

  • Members: 36
  • Category: Nonfiction
  • Founded: Aug 24, 2009
  • Language: English
? Already a member? Sign in to Yahoo!

Yahoo! Groups Tips

Did you know...
Real people. Real stories. See how Yahoo! Groups impacts members worldwide.

Messages

Advanced
Messages Help
Messages 47 - 83 of 83   Newest  |  < Newer  |  Older >  |  Oldest
Messages: Simplify | Expand Author Sort by Date v
83 tmpitts42 Send Email Oct 22, 2012
2:28 am
Send us your used books. Get fast CASH back. Shipping is FREE! A reliable and trusted buyer of quality used books since 2004, Cash4Books.net has purchased over...
82 tmpitts42 Send Email Oct 22, 2012
2:27 am
Send us your used books. Get fast CASH back. Shipping is FREE! A reliable and trusted buyer of quality used books since 2004, Cash4Books.net has purchased over...
81 angelbaby142351 Send Email Jan 13, 2012
8:56 pm
An Illustrated Guide to Veterinary Medical Terminology [Paperback] McCurnin's Clinical Textbook for Veterinary Technicians [Hardcover] Never used Veterinary...
80 angelbaby142351 Send Email Jan 13, 2012
8:37 pm
This is great idea. I do the same for my friends, I have never sold a book back to the book store. Id rather get little to nothing for my books to help a...
78 LaurenF
anamlgrl Send Email
Jan 25, 2011
1:39 pm
Intervention and Reflection - Basic issues in Biomedical ethics 8th edition by Ronald Munson. I would love to just borrow the book and I would certainly return...
77 needsave Send Email Jan 21, 2011
9:42 pm
CCC Textbook: Health and Wellness 8th ed. Godlin/Golanty $20 in Glassboro. Please email with any questions. This book was used last semester at CCC. It is an...
76 needsave Send Email Jan 21, 2011
9:38 pm
Author: Ralph, Publisher: Norton. This is the 9th edition and is currently being used by CCC. Camden County College Bookstore price is: $100 new, $75 used (if...
75 Amanda
amanda.tomar Send Email
Jan 4, 2011
2:25 am
Book packet including computers are your future and office books for CSC-101. $50 Psychology Making Connections, Feist with study guide. $65...
74 sushmita780 Send Email Jan 3, 2011
4:06 am
These books are for the Community College of Aurora. If you have them, please let me know how much you are wanting for them. Thanks. 1. SOC 101 Sociology...
73 vbam101@...
vbam101... Send Email
Nov 22, 2010
7:33 pm
Notes: Student Edition. ORIGINAL, SEALED & UNOPENED companion DVD Included. The Primary Source DVD, Philosophical Readings with Commentary. Includes over 100...
72 vbam101@...
vbam101... Send Email
Nov 22, 2010
7:32 pm
Condition: Very Good: A book that does not look new and has been read but is in excellent condition. No obvious damage to the cover, with the dust jacket (if...
71 vbam101@...
vbam101... Send Email
Nov 22, 2010
7:31 pm
Condition: Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust...
70 needsave Send Email Aug 6, 2010
3:00 pm
Hardback book in good condition, no writing or highlighting. 2nd Edition, Samuels/Whitmer. Data disk included ISBN# 0-13-64-9211-8. Only $10 in Glassboro/Rowan...
69 needsave Send Email Aug 6, 2010
2:57 pm
13th Edition. CCC bookstore is currently selling the used edition of this book for $89. Book is binder version from the CCC bookstore, and is in a binder that...
68 needsave Send Email Aug 6, 2010
2:51 pm
2nd Edition paperback book in very good condition, no writing or highlighting in book. Author: Gail E Tompkins..... Merrill Prentice Hall ISBN 0-13-017297-9...
67 needsave Send Email Aug 6, 2010
2:51 pm
Understanding by Design 2nd edition - $20 (Glassboro/Rowan Univ) Grant/Wiggins and Jay McTighe. Paperback textbook in very good condition, no writing or...
66 needsave Send Email Aug 6, 2010
2:48 pm
The Branch Will Not Break, Poems by James Wright - $5 (Glassboro/Row an University) This is a very small book (2 1/2 "x 3"). It is the complete...
64 needsave Send Email Jul 15, 2010
12:26 am
Grant/Wiggins and Jay McTighe. Paperback textbook in very good condition, no writing or highlighting in book. Only $20 in Glassboro/Rowan Univ. ISBN#...
63 needsave Send Email Jul 15, 2010
12:22 am
This is a very small book (2 1/2 "x 3"). It is the complete book 59 pages of poems. The words are very small, but it is a usable hardback book. * Location:...
61 needsave Send Email Jul 15, 2010
12:18 am
Grant/Wiggins and Jay McTighe. Paperback book in very good condition, no writing or highlighting in book. Only $20 in Glassboro/Rowan Univ. ISBN# 1-4166-0035-3...
59 needsave Send Email Jul 15, 2010
12:13 am
2nd Edition paperback book in very good condition, no writing or highlighting in book. Author: Gail E Tompkins..... Merrill Prentice Hall ISBN 0-13-017297-9...
58 needsave Send Email Jul 15, 2010
12:07 am
Hardback book in good condition, no writing or highlighting. 2nd Edition, Samuels/Whitmer. Data disk included ISBN# 0-13-64-9211-8. Only $10 in Glassboro/Rowan...
57 needsave Send Email Jul 15, 2010
12:04 am
13th Edition. CCC bookstore is currently selling the used edition of this book for $89. Book is binder version from the CCC bookstore, and is in a binder that...
56 Sissy
justmesissy1 Send Email
Feb 15, 2010
7:16 pm
son needs this book for college live in Delran thanks...
53 rhonda n
iiiisx349 Send Email
Jan 26, 2010
1:57 pm
isbn number 978-0-0-7338408-5 let me know i have a pic if you wanna see it...
51 rhonda n
iiiisx349 Send Email
Jan 23, 2010
9:15 pm
i have basic comp. book ISBN # 978-0-0-7338408-5 i want student success book ISBN 978-1-1-1100093-6 maybe we could trade?...
50 needsave Send Email Jan 15, 2010
5:06 pm
2nd edition, paperback in good condition. Rowan Univ, Glassboro. ISBN # 0536462119...
49 needsave Send Email Jan 15, 2010
3:33 pm
11th edition. Paperback in good condition. Near Rowan Univ in Glassboro ISBN# 9780321457974...
48 rhonda n
iiiisx349 Send Email
Jan 14, 2010
4:26 pm
i am looking for critical thinking phi 150-01 isbn number 978-1-428-23144-3 thanks for any help...
47 Ash
laydee_abrooke Send Email
Jan 13, 2010
6:08 pm
COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL HEALTH.EDUC. BY: MEEKS Edition:6TH 08 Publisher:MCG Email me!...
Messages 47 - 83 of 83   Newest  |  < Newer  |  Older >  |  Oldest
Add to My Yahoo!      XML What's This?

Copyright © 2010 Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy - Terms of Service - Guidelines NEW - Help